2022

04/09 Wisconsin Dells Spring Classic Results

04/09 Bay View Montessori School Tournament Results

04/02 Glen Hills – Tournament – Rescheduled to April 2nd Results

03/21 Wauwatosa Spring Break Chess Camp – Beginners Results

03/21 Grafton – Cedarberg Spring Break Chess Camp – Beginners Results

03/05 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/05 Milwaukee German Immersion Results

02/19 McKinley Elementary School Chess Tournament – Wauwatosa Results

02/05 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

01/29 Lake Country Academy – Sheboygan Results

Date Event Results

2021

12/11 ETUDE School Tournament – Sheboygan Results

12/04 Evangel Assembly of God – Milwaukee Results

11/20 Lake Country Academy – Sheboygan Results

11/13 2nd Annual Cheesemaker Open – Monroe High School Results

Date Event Results

2020

11/07 - 09/25 WSCF Weekly Virtual Tournaments Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Intermediate Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 10:30 am Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Intermediate-Advanced Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 9:00 am Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Beginers Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 9:00 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Intermediate Camp Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 10:30 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Intermediate-Advanced Camp Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 9:00 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Beginners Class Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 9:00 am Results

06/01 - 06/05 WSCF Intermediate Chess Camp 4 day June 1 to June 4 7:00 pm Results

06/01 - 06/05 WSCF Beginners Chess Camp June 1 to June 5 5:00 pm. Results

04/23 - 10/03 WSCF Chesskid Tournaments Results

04/18 Jackson Elementary School – Green Bay Results

04/18 Glen Hills Middle School Chess Tournament – Cancelled Results

04/06 - 04/10 MPS Spring Break Camp at CUMC – Milwaukee – Cancelled Results

04/04 13th Annual Class Champ. at Wisconsin Dells – Cancelled Results

03/28 Craig Montessori School – Milwaukee – Cancelled Results

03/28 6th Annual NE Gradelevel Championships – Cancelled Results

03/14 Gradelevel Championships – Cancelled Results

03/07 Xavier Middle School – Appleton Results

03/07 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/07 10th Annual Golda Meir Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

02/29 Milwaukee German Immersion Results

02/29 9th Annual Lakeshore Gradelevel Championships – Sheboygan Results

02/23 WSCF at Discovery World Results

02/22 Maryland Avenue Montessori School Results

02/15 Salam School Chess Tournament Results

02/15 Baird Elementary School Results

02/08 St. Monica Catholic School Chess Tournament – Whitefish Bay Results

02/08 15th Annual WSCF All Girls Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

01/25 West Depere Middle School Results

01/25 Waukesha Stem Academy Chess Tournament Results

01/25 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

01/18 Whitman Middle School Chess Tournament Results

01/11 Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners Results

01/11 3rd Annual McKinley: USCF and WSCF rated divisions Results

01/04 Parkside School for the Arts Results

Date Event Results

2019

12/14 Nicolet High School Chess Tournament – Glendale Results

12/07 McKinley Super Saturday Results

12/07 Lombardi Middle School Chess Tournament – Green Bay Results

12/07 Elementary K5 tournament at Central UMC Results

11/29 - 11/30 Thanksgiving Chess Camp Results

11/23 10th Annual Holiday Folk Fair Tournament Results

11/16 Wisconsin Dells Chess Tournament Results

11/16 Siloah Lutheran School Chess Tounament – Milwaukee Results

11/16 Cheesemakers Chess Tournament – Monroe Results

11/09 Bruce-Guadalupe Community School Chess Tournament Results

11/03 St. Boniface Catholic School Tournament Results

11/02 US Grant Elementary Sheboygan Results

11/02 Escuela Vieau School Results

10/26 Deer Creek Intermediate School Results

10/12 October USCF Scholarship Tournament Results

10/06 WSCF at Discovery World Results

09/21 September Scholarship Tournament – USCF rated Results

08/26 - 08/30 Wauwatosa Chess Camps Results

08/17 August Scholarship Tournament – USCF rated Results

08/12 - 08/16 Nicolet Recreation Chess Camps Results

08/10 WSCF Summer Classic at Walkers Square Park Results

04/27 Ephesians Missionary Baptist Church Chess Tournament Results

04/06 Holyland Catholic School Results

04/06 3rd Annual Fernwood Montessori School Chess Tournament Results

03/30 12th Annual Wisconsin Class Championships at Wisconsin Dells Results

03/17 14th annual Wisconsin Gradelevel Championships – Sunday March 17 Results

03/09 Bruce-Guadalupe Community School School Results

03/09 Baird Elementary School Results

03/02 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/02 McKinley Elementary School – Wauwatosa Results

03/02 8th Annual Lakeshore Gradelevel Championships – Sheboygan Results

02/23 Urban Middle School Results

02/23 Maryland Avenue Montessori School Results

02/17 WSCF at Discovery World Results

02/16 Waukesha Stem Academy Chess Tournament Results

02/16 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

02/16 Baraboo Schools Chess Tournament K – 12 Grades Results

02/10 Deer Creek Intermediate School Results

02/09 WSCF North East Regional Gradelevel Tournament – UW Green Bay Results

02/09 St. Monica Catholic School Chess Tournament – Whitefish Bay Results

02/09 14th Annual WSCF All Girls Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

02/01 - 02/02 Evangel Assembly of God – Milwaukee Results

01/26 West Depere Middle School Results

01/26 Random Lake Public Schools Chess Tournament Results

01/26 9th Annual Golda Meir Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

01/19 St. Lucas Lutheran School – Kewaskum Results

01/19 Salam School Chess Tournament Results

01/19 Lake Country Academy – Sheboygan Results

01/19 Green Bay Preble High School Results

01/12 Milwaukee German Immersion Results

01/12 Cardinal Height Middle School – Sun Prairie Results

Date Event Results