We are working with our tournament software company to fix an issue that impacts result reporting. We will update results links and remove this message when the problem is fixed. Thank you for your patience!

2022

11/19 Holiday Folk Fair International Results

11/12 3rd Annual Cheesemaker Open Results

11/12 Nicolet High School – WSCF Tournament Results

11/12 Nicolet High School – USCF Tournament Results

11/05 Lake Country Academy Results

11/05 Escuela Vieau School Results

10/29 Siloah Lutheran School Results

04/09 Wisconsin Dells Spring Classic Results

04/09 Bay View Montessori School Tournament Results

04/02 Glen Hills – Tournament – Rescheduled to April 2nd Results

03/05 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/05 Milwaukee German Immersion Results

02/19 McKinley Elementary School Chess Tournament – Wauwatosa Results

02/05 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

01/29 Lake Country Academy – Sheboygan Results

Date Event Results

2021

12/11 ETUDE School Tournament – Sheboygan Results

12/04 Evangel Assembly of God – Milwaukee Results

11/20 Lake Country Academy – Sheboygan Results

11/13 2nd Annual Cheesemaker Open – Monroe High School Results

Date Event Results

2020

11/07 - 09/25 WSCF Weekly Virtual Tournaments Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Intermediate Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 10:30 am Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Intermediate-Advanced Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 9:00 am Results

06/22 - 06/26 WSCF Beginers Camp Monday June 23 to Friday June 27 at 9:00 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Intermediate Camp Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 10:30 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Intermediate-Advanced Camp Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 9:00 am Results

06/15 - 06/19 WSCF Beginners Class Monday June 15 to Friday June 19 at 9:00 am Results

06/01 - 06/05 WSCF Intermediate Chess Camp 4 day June 1 to June 4 7:00 pm Results

06/01 - 06/05 WSCF Beginners Chess Camp June 1 to June 5 5:00 pm. Results

04/23 - 10/03 WSCF Chesskid Tournaments Results

04/18 Jackson Elementary School – Green Bay Results

04/18 Glen Hills Middle School Chess Tournament – Cancelled Results

04/06 - 04/10 MPS Spring Break Camp at CUMC – Milwaukee – Cancelled Results

04/04 13th Annual Class Champ. at Wisconsin Dells – Cancelled Results

03/28 Craig Montessori School – Milwaukee – Cancelled Results

03/28 6th Annual NE Gradelevel Championships – Cancelled Results

03/14 Gradelevel Championships – Cancelled Results

03/07 Xavier Middle School – Appleton Results

03/07 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/07 10th Annual Golda Meir Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

02/29 Milwaukee German Immersion Results

02/29 9th Annual Lakeshore Gradelevel Championships – Sheboygan Results

02/23 WSCF at Discovery World Results

02/22 Maryland Avenue Montessori School Results

02/15 Salam School Chess Tournament Results

02/15 Baird Elementary School Results

02/08 St. Monica Catholic School Chess Tournament – Whitefish Bay Results

02/08 15th Annual WSCF All Girls Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

01/25 West Depere Middle School Results

01/25 Waukesha Stem Academy Chess Tournament Results

01/25 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

01/18 Whitman Middle School Chess Tournament Results

01/11 Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners Results

01/11 3rd Annual McKinley: USCF and WSCF rated divisions Results

01/04 Parkside School for the Arts Results

Date Event Results

2019

12/14 Nicolet High School Chess Tournament – Glendale Results

12/07 McKinley Super Saturday Results

12/07 Lombardi Middle School Chess Tournament – Green Bay Results

12/07 Elementary K5 tournament at Central UMC Results

11/29 - 11/30 Thanksgiving Chess Camp Results

11/23 10th Annual Holiday Folk Fair Tournament Results

11/16 Wisconsin Dells Chess Tournament Results

11/16 Siloah Lutheran School Chess Tounament – Milwaukee Results

11/16 Cheesemakers Chess Tournament – Monroe Results

11/09 Bruce-Guadalupe Community School Chess Tournament Results

11/03 St. Boniface Catholic School Tournament Results

11/02 US Grant Elementary Sheboygan Results

11/02 Escuela Vieau School Results

10/26 Deer Creek Intermediate School Results

10/12 October USCF Scholarship Tournament Results

10/06 WSCF at Discovery World Results

09/21 September Scholarship Tournament – USCF rated Results

08/26 - 08/30 Wauwatosa Chess Camps Results

08/17 August Scholarship Tournament – USCF rated Results

08/12 - 08/16 Nicolet Recreation Chess Camps Results

08/10 WSCF Summer Classic at Walkers Square Park Results

04/27 Ephesians Missionary Baptist Church Chess Tournament Results

04/06 Holyland Catholic School Results

04/06 3rd Annual Fernwood Montessori School Chess Tournament Results

03/30 12th Annual Wisconsin Class Championships at Wisconsin Dells Results

03/17 14th annual Wisconsin Gradelevel Championships – Sunday March 17 Results

03/09 Bruce-Guadalupe Community School School Results

03/09 Baird Elementary School Results

03/02 Sauk Prairie Middle School Results

03/02 McKinley Elementary School – Wauwatosa Results

03/02 8th Annual Lakeshore Gradelevel Championships – Sheboygan Results

02/23 Urban Middle School Results

02/23 Maryland Avenue Montessori School Results

02/17 WSCF at Discovery World Results

02/16 Waukesha Stem Academy Chess Tournament Results

02/16 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Results

02/16 Baraboo Schools Chess Tournament K – 12 Grades Results

02/10 Deer Creek Intermediate School Results

02/09 WSCF North East Regional Gradelevel Tournament – UW Green Bay Results

02/09 St. Monica Catholic School Chess Tournament – Whitefish Bay Results

02/09 14th Annual WSCF All Girls Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

02/01 - 02/02 Evangel Assembly of God – Milwaukee Results

01/26 West Depere Middle School Results

01/26 Random Lake Public Schools Chess Tournament Results

01/26 9th Annual Golda Meir Chess Tournament – Milwaukee Results

01/19 St. Lucas Lutheran School – Kewaskum Results

Date Event Results