Upcoming Tournaments

2019

Date Event Location Flyer Register
11/23 10th Annual Holiday Folk Fair Tournament State Fair Exposition Center, West Allis Flyer Register
12/07 Elementary K5 tournament at Central UMC Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register
12/07 Lombardi Middle School Chess Tournament - Green Bay Lombardi Middle School – Green Bay, Green Bay Flyer Register
12/14 Nicolet High School Chess Tournament - Glendale Nicolet High School, Glendale Flyer Register
12/20 WSCF Blitz Tournament Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register
12/21 Middle School Tournament at Central UMC Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register
12/27 - 12/28 Winter Holiday Chess Camp and Tournament Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register

2020

Date Event Location Flyer Register
01/04 Parkside School for the Arts Parkside School for the Arts, Milwaukee Register
01/11 3rd Annual McKinley: USCF and WSCF rated divisions McKinley Elementary School, Wauwatosa Flyer Register
01/11 Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Green Bay Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners, Green Bay Register
01/18 Lake Country Academy - Sheboygan Lake Country Academy, Sheboygan Register
01/24 WSCF Bughouse Tournament Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register
01/25 Cardinal Height Middle School - Sun Prairie Cardinal Heights Middle School, Sun Prairie Register
01/25 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Port Washington Flyer Register
01/25 Waukesha Stem Academy Chess Tournament Waukesha Stem Academy – Saratoga Campus, Waukesha Flyer Register
01/25 West Depere Middle School West De Pere Middle School, De Pere Register
02/01 Evangel Assembly of God - Milwaukee Evangel Assembly of God Church, Milwaukee Flyer Register
02/08 15th Annual WSCF All Girls Chess Tournament - Milwaukee University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee Register
02/08 St. Monica Catholic School Chess Tournament - Whitefish Bay St. Monica Catholic School, Whitefish Bay Register
02/15 Baraboo Schools Chess Tournament K - 12 Grades Baraboo High School, Baraboo Register
02/15 Salam School Chess Tournament Salam School, Milwaukee Register
02/22 Maryland Avenue Montessori School Maryland Avenue Montessori School, Milwaukee Register
02/23 WSCF at Discovery World Discovery World, Milwaukee Register
02/28 WSCF Blitz Tournament Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee Register
02/29 9th Annual Lakeshore Gradelevel Championships - Sheboygan St. Luke United Methodist Church, Sheboygan Register
02/29 Milwaukee German Immersion Milwaukee German Immersion, Milwaukee Flyer Register
03/07 10th Annual Golda Meir Chess Tournament - Milwaukee Golda Meir School – Upper Campus, Milwaukee Register
03/07 Sauk Prairie Middle School Sauk Prairie Middle School, Sauk City Register
03/14 15th annual Wisconsin Gradelevel Championships - Sunday March 17 UW – Milwaukee Student Union, Milwaukee Register
03/28 Baird Elementary School Baird Elementary School, Green Bay Register
04/04 12th Annual Wisconsin Class Championships at Wisconsin Dells Kalahari Resort at Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Dells Register
 
 
 
 
WP Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com